Who’s Who

Resham Mirza Head Teacher

Resham Mirza
Head Teacher

Liza Storm Deputy Head

Liza Storm
Deputy Head

Charlotte Hanrahan Assistant Head Inclusion Leader

Charlotte Hanrahan
Assistant Head
Inclusion Leader

Susanna Busby S.E.N.C.O

Susanna Busby
S.E.N.C.O

Andrea Theophilou Admin Officer

Andrea Theophilou
Admin Officer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bianca Thompson Admin Assistant

Bianca Thompson
Admin Assistant

Stavroulla Winrow Reading Recovery Teacher

Stavroulla Winrow
Reading Recovery Teacher

Jo Moon Counsellor

Jo Moon
Counsellor

Ramona Barsalona Art Psycho-therapist

Ramona Barsalona
Art Psycho-therapist

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kate Stilitz Performing Art Leader

Kate Stilitz
Performing Art Leader

Sylwester Sobczynski IT Technician

Sylwester Sobczynski
IT Technician

Michael O'Connell Speech and Language Therapist

Michael O’Connell
Speech and Language Therapist

Louisa Pantelli Intervention Teacher

Louisa Pantelli
Intervention Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jennifer Pepperday Teachers' PA

Jennifer Pepperday
Teachers’ PA

Reyman Abdulkadir Special Needs Assistant

Reyman Abdulkadir
Special Needs Assistant

Chris Curtis PPA Cover

Chris Curtis
PPA Cover

Caroline Candon PPA Cover

Caroline Candon
PPA Cover

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Emine Atas Teaching Assistant

Emine Atas
Teaching Assistant

Natasha Roe Nursery Teacher

Natasha Roe
Nursery Teacher

Ann Mills Early Years Practitioner

Ann Mills
Early Years Practitioner

Hatice Yildirim Early Years Practitioner

Hatice Yildirim
Early Years Practitioner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Filiz Katkin Reception Teacher EYFS Leader

Filiz Katkin
Reception Teacher
EYFS Leader

Ruth Noel Early Years Practitioner

Ruth Noel
Early Years Practitioner

Jane Law Early Years Practitioner

Jane Law
Early Years Practitioner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Derya Dervis Early Years Practitioner

Derya Dervis
Early Years Practitioner

Ozlem Sus Teaching Assistant

Ozlem Sus
Teaching Assistant

Stav Klein Special Needs Assistant

Stav Klein
Special Needs Assistant

Siobhan Kellegher Teaching Assistant

Siobhan Kellegher
Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Melonie Stennett Class Teacher Art:DT Leader

Melonie Stennett
Class Teacher
Art/DT Leader

Yovanna Marin Teaching Assistant

Yovanna Marin
Teaching Assistant

Zerrin Ozyigit Class Teacher Science Leader

Zerrin Ozyigit
Class Teacher
Science Leader

Badrun Nahar Teaching Assistant

Badrun Nahar
Teaching Assistant

Deeya Dulhumsingh Special Needs Assistant

Deeya Dulhumsingh
Special Needs Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elizabeth Waite Assistant Head Teacher Middle Years Phase Leader Reading Leader

Elizabeth Waite
Assistant Head Teacher Reading Leader

Nick Lambous Learning Mentor

Nick Lambous
Learning Mentor

Rona Namudu Special Needs Assistant

Rona Namudu
Special Needs Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Uleen Brown Teaching Assistant

Uleen Brown
Teaching Assistant

Bedrana Aliaj Special Needs Assistant

Bedrana Aliaj
Special Needs Assistant

Marcella Melarosa Teaching Assistant

Marcella Melarosa
Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rosa Aers Class Teacher Writing Leader

Rosa Aers
Class Teacher
Writing Leader

Radha Spratt Trainee Teacher

Radha Spratt
Trainee Teacher

Leigh Murrell Class Teacher (NQT)

Leigh Murrell
Class Teacher
(NQT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clare Moussaid Teaching Assistant

Clare Moussaid
Teaching Assistant

Natalia Finfando Class Teacher Assistant Head Teacher Maths Leader

Natalia Finfando
Assistant Head Teacher   Maths Leader

Maarya Mayet Teaching Assistant

Maarya Mayet
Teaching Assistant

Huda Ahmed Class Teacher Computing Leader

Huda Ahmed
Class Teacher
Computing Leader

Shuhena Begum Teaching Assistant

Shuhena Begum
Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gulistan Imanli Special Needs Assistant

Gulistan Imanli
Special Needs Assistant

Osman Dervis Site Manager

Osman Dervis
Site Manager

Mark Pepperday Assistant Site Manager

Mark Pepperday
Assistant Site Manager

Doret Brown Breakfast Club Leader Assistant Site Manager SMSA Cleaner

Doret Brown
Breakfast Club Leader
Assistant Site Manager
Cleaner/SMSA

Maria Boyraz SMSA Cleaner

Maria Boyraz
SMSA
Cleaner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mayanoma Nkani SMSA Cleaner

Mayanoma Nkani
SMSA
Cleaner

Shakila Kumari SMSA Cleaner

Shakila Kumari
SMSA
Cleaner

Selma Seyitoglu SMSA

Selma Seyitoglu
SMSA

Hawo Barre SMSA

Hawo Barre
SMSA

Sharon Lindsey SMSA

Sharon Lindsey
SMSA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Malin Arfstorm SMSA

Malin Arfstorm
SMSA

Lindita Ibsi SMSA

Lindita Ibsi
SMSA

Sumaya Hersi SMSA

Sumaya Hersi
SMSA

Safia Kashe SMSA

Safia Kashe
SMSA

Anita Balblics SMSA

Anita Balblics
SMSA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Amina Ahmed SMSA

Amina Ahmed
SMSA

Carole Read Kitchen Manager

Carole Read
Kitchen Manager

Margaret Folan Assistant Kitchen Manager

Margaret Folan
Assistant Kitchen Manager

Rita How Catering Assistant

Rita How
Catering Assistant

Foba Lutiku Catering Assistant

Foba Lutiku
Catering Assistant